Ambient temperature in Urgenche cities

From Opasnet
Jump to: navigation, search



Question

What is the ambient temperature and climate in Urgenche cities? (Kuopio, Stuttgart, Thessaloniki, Basel, Rotterdam, Xi'an and Suzhou)

Answer

Ambient temperature in Urgenche cities(˚C,˚C,%)
ObsCity MonthAverage TemperatureAverage high temperatureAverage low temperatureDew pointRelative humidity
1KuopioJAN-9-7-12-1091
2KuopioFEB-9-7-12-1089
3KuopioMAR-5-2-9-881
4KuopioAPR14-2-274
5KuopioMAY7123268
6KuopioJUN12178869
7KuopioJUL1621121173
8KuopioAUG1418111080
9KuopioSEP8115683
10KuopioOCT240287
11KuopioNOV-10-3-291
12KuopioDEC-6-4-9-892
13StuttgartJAN02-2-284
14StuttgartFEB14-2-280
15StuttgartMAR590073
16StuttgartAPR7122170
17StuttgartMAY12177669
18StuttgartJUN152010169
19StuttgartJUL1722121168
20StuttgartAUG1722121169
21StuttgartSEP14199973
22StuttgartOCT9135579
23StuttgartNOV370182
24StuttgartDEC14-1-184
25ThessalonikiJAN581075
26ThessalonikiFEB6102173
27ThessalonikiMAR9135373
28ThessalonikiAPR13187771
29ThessalonikiMAY1723121170
30ThessalonikiJUN2228161361
31ThessalonikiJUL2531181558
32ThessalonikiAUG2430181560
33ThessalonikiSEP2126151360
34ThessalonikiOCT1621111073
35ThessalonikiNOV10146678
36ThessalonikiDEC6102278
37BaselJAN04-3-383
38BaselFEB16-2-380
39BaselMAR6121174
40BaselAPR9164370
41BaselMAY14208872
42BaselJUN1724111273
43BaselJUL1926131372
44BaselAUG1825131375
45BaselSEP152211181
46BaselOCT9156684
47BaselNOV592285
48BaselDEC14-1-285
49RotterdamJAN351189
50RotterdamFEB350084
51RotterdamMAR682383
52RotterdamAPR8113480
53RotterdamMAY12167877
54RotterdamJUN1518111179
55RotterdamJUL1720131379
56RotterdamAUG1721121380
57RotterdamSEP1417101183
58RotterdamOCT11137885
59RotterdamNOV694588
60RotterdamDEC562389
61Xi'anJAN-15-6-768
62Xi'anFEB38-3-367
63Xi'anMAR9153263
64Xi'anAPR15218864
65Xi'anMAY2128141362
66Xi'anJUN2633191757
67Xi'anJUL2834222165
68Xi'anAUG263121271
69Xi'anSEP2025152577
70Xi'anOCT14209976
71Xi'anNOV7122275
72Xi'anDEC16-4-473
73SuzhouJAN260**
74SuzhouFEB370**
75SuzhouMAR7123**
76SuzhouAPR13188**
77SuzhouMAY182315**
78SuzhouJUN222618**
79SuzhouJUL263123**
80SuzhouAUG263123**
81SuzhouSEP222618**
82SuzhouOCT162213**
83SuzhouNOV10156**
84SuzhouDEC5101**

#: . Data needed for Suzhou. --Joppe 13:19, 20 January 2012 (EET) (type: truth; paradigms: science: relevant comment)

Rationale

Dependencies

Kuopio[1]

MONTH ANNUAL JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Average temperature (˚C) 2 -9 -9 -5 1 7 12 16 14 8 2 -1 -6
Average high temperature (˚C) 5 -7 -7 -2 4 12 17 21 18 11 4 0 -4
Average low temperature (˚C) 0 -12 -12 -9 -2 3 8 12 11 5 0 -3 -9
Average relative humidity (%) 82 91 89 81 74 68 69 73 80 83 87 91 92
Average dew point (˚C) 0 -10 -10 -8 -2 2 8 11 10 6 2 -2 -8


Stuttgart[1]

MONTH ANNUAL JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Average temperature (˚C) 8 0 1 5 7 12 15 17 17 14 9 3 1
Average high temperature (˚C) 13 2 4 9 12 17 20 22 22 19 13 7 4
Average low temperature (˚C) 4 -2 -2 0 2 7 10 12 12 9 5 0 -1
Average morning relative humidity (%) 87 89 89 86 84 83 83 82 85 88 90 90 88
Average evening relative humidity (%) 63 78 70 59 55 54 55 53 53 57 67 74 79
Average dew point (˚C) 4 -2 -2 0 1 6 1 11 11 9 5 1 -1

Thessaloniki[1]

MONTH ANNUAL JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Average temperature (˚C) 15 5 6 9 13 17 22 25 24 21 16 10 6
Average high temperature (˚C) 20 8 10 13 18 23 28 31 30 26 21 14 10
Average low temperature (˚C) 10 1 2 5 7 12 16 18 18 15 11 6 2
Average morning relative humidity (%) 81 81 80 83 84 85 77 74 75 79 83 84 83
Average evening relative humidity (%) 58 69 65 62 57 54 45 42 45 41 63 72 72
Average dew point (˚C) 8 0 1 3 7 11 13 15 15 13 10 6 2


Rotterdam[1]

MONTH ANNUAL JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Average temperature (˚C) 10 3 3 6 8 12 15 17 17 14 11 6 5
Average high temperature (˚C) 13 5 5 8 11 16 18 20 21 17 13 9 6
Average low temperature (˚C) 6 1 0 2 3 7 11 13 12 10 7 4 2
Average morning relative humidity (%) 91 91 90 91 91 88 89 89 92 94 93 91 91
Average evening relative humidity (%) 74 86 78 74 68 65 68 68 66 72 77 84 87
Average dew point (˚C) 7 1 0 3 4 8 11 13 13 11 8 5 3


Basel [2]

MONTH ANNUAL JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Average temperature (˚C) 10 0 1 6 9 14 17 19 18 15 9 5 1
Average high temperature (˚C) 15 4 6 12 16 20 24 26 25 22 15 9 4
Average low temperature (˚C) 4 -3 -2 1 4 8 11 13 13 1 6 2 -1
Average relative humidity (%) 78 83 80 74 70 72 73 72 75 81 84 85 85
Average dew point (˚C) 6 -3 -3 1 3 8 12 13 13 11 6 2 -2


Xi'an[2]

MONTH ANNUAL JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Average temperature (˚C) 14 -1 3 9 15 21 26 28 26 20 14 7 1
Average high temperature (˚C) 20 5 8 15 21 28 33 34 31 25 20 12 6
Average low temperature (˚C) 8 -6 -3 3 8 14 19 22 21 15 9 2 -4
Average relative humidity (%) 68 68 67 63 64 62 57 65 71 77 76 75 73
Average dew point (˚C) 8 -7 -3 2 8 13 17 21 2 25 9 2 -4


Suzhou[3]

MONTH ANNUAL JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Average temperature (˚C) 15 2 3 7 13 18 22 26 26 22 16 10 5
Average high temperature (˚C) 18 6 7 12 18 23 26 31 31 26 22 15 10
Average low temperature (˚C) 10 0 0 3 8 15 18 23 23 18 13 6 1

#: . Couldn't find neither humidities nor dew points for Suzhou. --Joppe 11:52, 20 January 2012 (EET) (type: truth; paradigms: science: relevant comment)


In the tables 5 and 6 the dew point is calculated with this formula


T_d = T - \frac {(100 - RH)} {5}
.

Where

T is temperature
Td is dew point
RH is relative humidity

Formula

See also

Urgenche research project 2011 - 2014: city-level climate change mitigation
Urgenche pages

Urgenche main page · Category:Urgenche · Urgenche project page (password-protected)

Relevant data
Building stock data in Urgenche‎ · Building regulations in Finland · Concentration-response to PM2.5 · Emission factors for burning processes · ERF of indoor dampness on respiratory health effects · ERF of several environmental pollutions · General criteria for land use · Indoor environment quality (IEQ) factors · Intake fractions of PM · Land use in Urgenche · Land use and boundary in Urgenche · Energy use of buildings

Relevant methods
Building model · Energy balance · Health impact assessment · Opasnet map · Help:Drawing graphs · OpasnetUtils‎ · Recommended R functions‎ · Using summary tables‎

City Kuopio
Climate change policies and health in Kuopio (assessment) · Climate change policies in Kuopio (plausible city-level climate policies) · Health impacts of energy consumption in Kuopio · Building stock in Kuopio · Cost curves for energy (prioritization of options) · Energy balance in Kuopio (energy data) · Energy consumption and GHG emissions in Kuopio by sector · Energy consumption classes (categorisation) · Energy consumption of heating of buildings in Kuopio · Energy transformations (energy production and use processes) · Fuels used by Haapaniemi energy plant · Greenhouse gas emissions in Kuopio · Haapaniemi energy plant in Kuopio · Land use in Kuopio · Building data availability in Kuopio · Password-protected pages: File:Heat use in Kuopio.csv · Kuopio housing

City Basel
Buildings in Basel (password-protected)

Energy balances
Energy balance in Basel · Energy balance in Kuopio · Energy balance in Stuttgart · Energy balance in Suzhou


Keywords

References

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 [1]Weatherbase
  2. 2.0 2.1 [2]Climatetemp.info
  3. [3]Weatherreports.com

Related files

<mfanonymousfilelist></mfanonymousfilelist>